Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Elizabeth Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Elizabeth AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Elizabeth New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Elizabeth NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Elizabeth Crime Index 56684501.84479.3
 
Elizabeth Violent Crimes 894710.1553.5
Elizabeth Murders 1713.57
Elizabeth Rapes 3527.833.1
Elizabeth Robberies 536425.7205.8
Elizabeth Aggravated Assaults 306243336.5
 
Elizabeth Property Crimes 47743791.83906.1
Elizabeth Burglaries 682541.7813.2
Elizabeth Larceny/Thefts 28602271.62601.7
Elizabeth Motor Vehicle Thefts 1232978.5501.5
 
Elizabeth Arsons 1  118.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Elizabeth crime collection area population of 125,905.
  • Elizabeth crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Elizabeth crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Elizabeth

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Elizabeth crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Elizabeth crime level is worse than national average.

 ELIZABETH STATISTICS
 Elizabeth Population: 120568
 Male Population: 59674
 Female Population: 60894
 Households: 40482
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.91
Elizabeth Population
Elizabeth Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement